Gamerankr connects to facebook to show you what video games your friends have played. Get Started
PLATO

PLATO

Total games (indexed by gamerankr): 9
Released: January 1st, 1960
Install Base: 1000
Original Price: $12000
Also known as: PLTO
PLATO stands for Programmed Logic for Automated Teaching Operations. Mainly used for assisting in instruction and offering coursework originally built by the University of Illinois.

Games

Airfight
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Avatar
0 rankings
My Ranking:
DND
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Empire
0 rankings
My Ranking:
FreeCell
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Moria
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Panther
0 rankings
My Ranking:
pedit5
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Spasim
0 rankings
My Ranking:
This platform data is from