Gamerankr connects to facebook to show you what video games your friends have played. Get Started
BBC Micro

BBC Micro

Total games (indexed by gamerankr): 197
Manufacturer: Acornsoft
Released: September 30th, 1981
Install Base: 1500000
Original Price: $399
Also known as: Beeb, BBC Microcomputer System, Acorn Electron, and BBCM
Designed and built by Acorn Computers in 1981 as part of the BBC's Computer Literacy Project, the BBC Microcomputer System was notable for its rugged build quality, expandability and feature set. Several notable British developers started out making games for this system.

Games

007: Licence to Kill
My Ranking:
1984
0 rankings
My Ranking:
3 Deep Space
My Ranking:
Adventureland
My Ranking:
Arcadians
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Arena 3000
My Ranking:
Arkanoid
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Arrow of Death Part I
My Ranking:
Arrow of Death Part II
My Ranking:
Asteroids Deluxe
My Ranking:
Astro Plumber
My Ranking:
Atlantis
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Awari
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Axe of Rage
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Ballistix
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Bar Billiards
My Ranking:
B.C. Bill
My Ranking:
Beverly Hills Cop
My Ranking:
Blagger
My Ranking:
Blockbusters
My Ranking:
Blue Dragon
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Bob's Full House
My Ranking:
Bolo
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Bored of the Rings
My Ranking:
Boulder Dash
My Ranking:
Bounty Bob Strikes Back!
My Ranking:
Bubble Bobble
1 ranking average rating: 4.00
My Ranking:
Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show
My Ranking:
Bug Eyes
My Ranking:
Caesar the Cat
My Ranking:
This platform data is from