Gamerankr connects to facebook to show you what video games your friends have played. Get Started
NUON

NUON

Total games (indexed by gamerankr): 17
Manufacturer: VMI
Released: March 9th, 1999
Original Price: $0
Also known as: Project X
Originally called "Project X", the Nuon started out as a concept for a stand alone console but instead became a built in 3D enhancement technology in a handful of DVD players. NUON technology fared abysmally and the platform only managed to get 8 titles.

Games

Ballistic
My Ranking:
Boggle
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Breakout
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Crayon Shin-Chan
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Freefall 3050 A.D.
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Frog Feast
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Games + Demos
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Iron Soldier 3
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Merlin Racing
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Pac-Man
5 rankings average rating: 3.50
My Ranking:
Pitfall: The Mayan Adventure
1 ranking average rating: 4.00
My Ranking:
SameGame - Colors
0 rankings
My Ranking:
SameGame - Shapes
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Snakes
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Space Invaders XL
0 rankings
My Ranking:
Tempest 3000
0 rankings
My Ranking:
The Next Tetris
1 ranking average rating: 0.00
My Ranking:
This platform data is from